October is Beef Month in Alabama!

Sign up for email updates from Alabama Cattlemen’s Association

Home > About ACA > County Chapters

County Chapters

Each of Alabama's 67 counties is home to a county cattlemen's association. These county organizations are the lifeblood of the Alabama Cattlemen's Association as we are a grassroots organization.

Explore the leadership in each county or find contact information for your county's officer team.

i4a MEMBERSHIP SOFTWARE COUNTY LEADERSHIP LOGIN PORTAL


of
Baldwin County Cattlemen's Association Mobile County Cattlemen's Association Washington County Cattlemen's Association Escambia County Cattlemen's Association Geneva County Cattlemen's Association Houston County Cattlemen's Association Monroe County Cattlemen's Association Conecuh County Cattlemen's Association Covington County Cattlemen's Association Coffee County Cattlemen's Association Dale County Cattlemen's Association Henry County Cattlemen's Association Barbour County Cattlemen's Association Pike County Cattlemen's Association Crenshaw County Cattlemen's Association Butler County Cattlemen's Association Wilcox County Cattlemen's Associations Clarke County Cattlemen's Association Choctaw County Cattlemen's Association Marengo County Cattlemen's Association Dallas County Cattlemen's Association Lowndes County Cattlemen's Association Montgomery County Cattlemen's Association Bullock County Cattlemen's Association Russell County Cattlemen's Association Macon County Cattlemen's Association Lee County Cattlemen's Association Elmore County Cattlemen's Association Autauga County Cattlemen's Association Perry County Cattlemen's Association Sumter County Cattlemen's Association Greene County Cattlemen's Association Hale County Cattlemen's Association Chilton County Cattlemen's Association Coosa County Cattlemen's Association Tallapoosa County Cattlemen's Association Chambers County Cattlemen's Association Shelby County Cattlemen's Association Talladega County Cattlemen's Association Clay County Cattlemen's Association Randolph County Cattlemen's Association Cleburne County Cattlemen's Association Calhoun County Cattlemen's Association St. Clair County Cattlemen's Association Jefferson County Cattlemen's Association Tuscaloosa County Cattlemen's Association Pickens County Cattlemen's Association Walker County Cattlemen's Association Fayette County Cattlemen's Association Lamar County Cattlemen's Association Marion County Cattlemen's Association Winston County Cattlemen's Association Cullman County Cattlemen's Association Blount County Cattlemen's Association Etowah County Cattlemen's Association Cherokee County Cattlemen's Association DeKalb County Cattlemen's Association Marshall County Cattlemen's Association Morgan County Cattlemen's Association Franklin County Cattlemen's Association Lawrence County Cattlemen's Association Colbert County Cattlemen's Association Jackson County Cattlemen's Association Madison County Cattlemen's Association Limestone County Cattlemen's Association Lauderdale County Cattlemen's Association Bibb County Cattlemen's Association
of
of

Autauga

Autauga County Cattlemen's Officers




President
Kyle Dobbs
310 County Road 40 East
Deatsville, AL 36022
334-462-1374

Vice President
Stan Hallman
231 County Road 33
Autaugaville, AL 36003

Secretary/Treasurer
Mike Lamar
324 County Road 27
Prattville, AL 36067
334-799-8961

County Cook-off Contact
Shannon Howell
Prattville, AL 36067
334-850-1095

of
of

Baldwin

Baldwin County Cattlemen's Officers


President
Eugene Fernandes
PO Box 769
Robertsdale, AL 36567
Home: 251-945-5500
Cell: 858-663-1379

Vice President
Ronnie Koptis
PO Box 1011
Robertsdale, AL 36567
251-424-0004

Secretary/Treasurer
Danny Coleman
Viking Farm
23810 Sonnie Lynn Ln
Robertsdale, AL 36567
251-928-9799




of
of

Barbour

President
Tarelton Beaty
660 County Rd. 20
Louisville, AL 36048
334-618-5230

Vice President
Lawrence Strickland
1994 Hwy 10
Clio, AL 36017
334-232-1384

Treasurer
Trip Horne
1 Court Square Room 105
Clayton, AL 36016
334-266-5516

Secretary
Merri Robinson
1 Court Square
Room 105
Clayton, AL 36106
334-775-3284

County Mailing Address:
Merri Robinson
525 School St
Eufaula, AL 36027

of
of

Bibb

President
Trouble Moody
703 Cox Hollow
Centreville, AL 35042
205-340-0426

Secretary
Ashton Cottingham
PO Box 202
Centreville, AL 35042
205-288-0598

Treasurer


of
of

Blount

President
Kathy Thomas
256 Kathy Lane
Remlap, AL 35133
205-790-4398

Vice President
Lester Hallman
631 Rocking H Road
Remlap, AL 35133
205-283-4576

Secretary
Sophia Head
181 Hallman Trail
Remlap, AL 35133
205-529-9526

Treasurer
Charles Head
181 Hallman Trail
Remlap, AL 35133
205-516-7656

of
of

Bullock

President
Phil Roughton
6390 CO Rd 15
Union Springs, AL 36089
334-474-3291

Treasurer
Johnny Lott
524 West Fairview
Troy, AL 36081
Home: 334-566-2888

Secretary
Myrtie Roughton
6364 Co. Rd. 15
Union Springs, AL 36089
Home: 334-474-3291

of
of

Butler

President
James Alvin Stinson
5963 Stinson Rd
Georgiana, AL 36033


Vice President
Kenny Harden
1343 Ridge Rd.
Greenville, AL 36037
334-368-0734

Secretary
Deborah Campbell
648 Perry Hill Rd.
Greenville, AL 36037
Home: 334-382-3657
Cell: 334-525-0758

Treasurer
Earnie Lewis
3381 Honoraville Rd.
Greenville, AL 36037
Cell: 334-303-7813
Work: 334-215-5259

of
of

Calhoun

President
Daniel Trantham
1200 Halls Chapel Rd.
Alexandria, AL 36250
256-591-5423

Secretary/Treasurer
Jason Curry
607 Jackson Trace Rd
Ohatchee, AL 36271
Home: 256-892-1815
Cell: 256-613-5933

of
of

Chambers

Chambers County Leaders


President
Jennie Carson Hill
2240 County Rd. 20
Waverly, AL 36879
334-524-2293

Vice President
Joel Hill
2240 County Rd. 20
Waverly, AL 36879
334-740-4058

Secretary/Treasurer
Dick Conway
1518 Co. Rd. 16
Lafayette, AL 36862
Home: 334-864-7045
Cell: 334-742-3307


of
of

Cherokee

President
Rhett Walker
3707 County Road 16
Centre, AL 35960

Secretary/Treasurer
Phyllis Jones
476 County Rd. 202
Centre, AL 35960

of
of

Chilton

President
James Robert Parnell
2335 County Rd. 313
Stanton, AL 36790
334-259-4408

1st Vice President
Jason Staggs
1180 Co. Rd. 411
Clanton, AL 35045

2nd Vice President
Jason Headley
8194 County Rd. 37
Clanton, AL 35045

of
of

Choctaw

President
Daniel Johnson
1032 Barrytown Road
Gilbertown, AL 36908
251-843-6365

Vice President
Johnny Gibson
966 Barrytown Road
Gilbertown, AL 36908
Cell: 205-457-3202

Secretary/Treasurer
Natalie Presley
PO Box 195
Gilbertown, AL 36908
251-843-2541

of
of

Clarke

President
Stacey Dunagan
30511 Hwy 154
Coffeeville, AL 36524

Vice President
Chip Harrigan
Orange Hill Farms
1361 Ashbury Rd.
Grove Hill, AL 36451

Secretary/Treasurer
Charles Reeves
400 Heritage Dr.
Jackson, AL 36545
256-769-2374

County Cook-off Contact
Ann Harrison
Phone: 334/994-4192

of
of

Clay

Clay County Board of Directors


President
Jim Jordan
2230 Clairmont Springs
Talladega, AL 35160
256-276-6096

Vice President
Mike Morrison
396 Upchurch Rd
Lineville, Al 36266
256-276-9227

2nd Vice President
Donny Daugherty
853 Fernway Dr.
Delta, AL 36258
256-473-3817

Secretary/Treasurer
Kim Jordan
2230 Clairmont Springs
Talladega, AL 35160
256-846-0467





of
of

Cleburne

President
Darrel Hammond
11136 Co Rd 36
Heflin, Al 36264

Vice President
Edward Howle
4283 Co. Rd. 482
Heflin, Al 36264

Secretary/Treasurer
Josh Benefield
1706 Frank Ledbetter Mem. Dr.
Ranburne, AL 36273
678-848-6597

of
of

Coffee

President
James Stephens, Jr.
P.O. Box 122
Elba, AL 36323
334-606-9517

Vice President
Wayne Hendrix
818 County Road 530
New Brockton, AL 36351


Secretary/Treasurer
Steven Bozeman
8965 Hwy 189
Elba, AL 36323
334-470-0913


of
of

Colbert

President
Dr. Jimmy Gardiner
819 Tipton Dr
Tuscumbia, AL 35674
256-383-1339

Vice President
Will Gotcher
208 Prosperity Way
Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
256-280-7559

Secretary
Tiffany Gregory
1492 Shaw Rd.
Leighton, AL 35646
(256)446-6800

Treasurer
Libby Miller
534 Wallace Mill Rd.
Leighton, AL 35646
Home: 256/446-5386
Work: 256/764-0142
Cell: 256-366-6863


of
of

Conecuh

President
Michael Jordan
1230 Halls Crossroads
Monroeville, AL 36460
251-714-3121

Vice President
Ray Dewberry
5223 Co. Rd. 7
Repotn, AL 36475
251-248-2892

Secretary/Treasurer
Wayne Crutchfield
501 Hall Lane
Range, AL 36473
251-248-2929


of
of

Coosa

<br />

Coosa County Board of Directors


 

President
Ronnie Brown
1314 Coosa Co. Rd 14
Equality, AL 36026
256-329-2458

Vice President
Matthew Sammons
Sammons Farms
10468 Coosa County Rd. 14
Rockford, AL 35136

Secretary/Treasurer
Robbin Nail
8711 AL Hwy 21
Sylacauga, AL 35151
520-490-1194



of
of

Covington

President
Wyatt Sasser
28017 Babbie Road
Andalusia, Alabama 36421
Office 334-493-4348
Cell 334-504-0639


1st Vice President
Mike Birge
5383 Alabama Highway 55
Florala, Alabama 36442
Home 334-858-3853
Cell 334-804-3091


2nd Vice President
Michael Heard
7486 US Highway 84
Red Level, Alabama 36474
Home 334-222-6439
Cell 334-488-5966


Treasurer
Randal McCart
17478 Lindsey Bridge Road
Andalusia, Alabama 36420
Home 334-222-3864
Cell 334-504-2071


Secretary
Patricia Gunter
25279 Sunnyside Street
Andalusia, Alabama 36421
Home 334-222-3473
Cell 334-313-8642


of
of

Crenshaw

President
Danny Wright
1905 Chapel Hill Rd.
Rutledge, Al 36071
Cell: 334-379-1716

Vice President
Mark Knox
523 Gin Creek Rd.
Goshen AL 36035
Cell: 334-303-8076

Secretary/Treasurer
Debbie Lester
1620 Stump Rd.
Brantley, AL 36009
Home: 334/335-5974
Cell: 334-303-7542

Junior Cattlemen's Advisor
Perry Catrett
Home: 334-527-3533


of
of

Cullman


President
Tim Pinkard
555 County Rd. 1668
Cullman, AL 35055

President-Elect
Cody Rasco
594 OH Murphree Rd
Blountsville, AL 35031

Secretary
Edwin Calvert
3153 Co. Rd. 222
Cullman, AL 35057
Home: 256/734-9337
Cell: 256-339-9869

Treasurer
Terry Slaten
1617 Douglas St. SE
Cullman, AL 35505
256-352-8036
256-734-5330
334-467-5043


of
of

Dale



President

Lee Childers
2978 County Road 64
Skipperville, AL 36374
334-432-0534

Vice President
Nigel Wells
2501 West Highway 27
Ozark, AL 36360

Secretary/Treasurer
Paul Morrison
2449 E. County Rd. 19
Ariton, AL 36311
334-726-3124









of
of

Dallas

President
Bryan Monk
2352 County Rd 189
Marion Jct., AL 36759
334-507-3738


Vice President
Gene Pegues
Pegues Livestock Farm LLC
5470 County Rd. 29
Marion Junction, AL 36759
334327-9391

Secretary/Treasurer
Faye Shumate
PO Box 1090
Selma, AL 36702
Home: 334/875-2982
Cell: 334/874-9083

of
of

Dekalb

President
Zane Troxtel
12269 AL Hwy 227
Geraldine, AL 35973

Vice President
Jeff Whitaker
3994 CR 667
Henagar, AL 35978
256-717-9685

Secretary/Treasurer
Jeff Graves
1597 Co Rd 86
Collinsville, AL 35961
Home: 256-524-2542
Cell: 256-484-1413


of
of

Elmore

President
Joe Womble
3474 Crenshaw Rd.
Wetumpka, AL 36092
Home: 334-567-9765
Cell: 334-391-0588

Vice President
Edwin Watkins
1341 Mehearg Road
Wetumpka, AL 36092
p;334-567-6791
Cell: 334-324-8133

Secretary
Mark Matthews
16401 US Highway 231
Wetumpka, AL 36092
Home: 334-567-6481
Cell: 334-657-2453

Treasurer
Justin Barrett
PO Box 71
Wetumpka, AL 36092
Cell: 334-799-4929


of
of

Escambia

President
John English
5535 Poarch Rd
Atmore, AL 36502
251-368-0829

Secretary/Treasurer
Todd Booker
98 Booker Rd
Atmore, AL 36502


of
of

Etowah

President
Gary Merriman
10642 Ford Valley Rd.
Hokes Bluff, AL 35905
256-930-3254

Vice President
Tim Jones
6205 Stanford Rd.
Attalla, AL 35954
Home: 256/492-5131
Cell: 256-504-3778

Secretary/Treasurer
Bea Jai Merriman
10642 Ford Valley Rd.
Hokes Bluff, AL 35905
256-930-3254


of
of

Fayette

President
Thomas Fields
2018 Co. Rd. 68
Fayette, AL 35555
205-270-0083

Vice President
Charlie Dale Jones
3051 Hindman Rd
Fayette, AL 35555

Secretary
Beth Wallace
3079 Hindman Rd
Fayette, AL 35555
205-442-6643


Treasurer
Cindy Slay
1650 County Rd 77
Fayette, AL 35555

of
of

Franklin

Franklin County Board of Directors


President
Steven Smith
283 Hwy 34
Phil Campbell, AL 35581
256-332-4236
256-627-8609

Vice President
Caleb Beason
201 County Road 460
Russellville, AL 35654
(256)577-2027

Secretary/Treasurer
Bonnie & Jack Hargett
10180 Hwy 187
Spruce Pine, AL 35585
Home: 256/332-5144
Cell: 256/460-2605
256-412-3468







of
of

Geneva

President
Tommy Baxley
7604 County Road 91
Slocomb, AL 36375
334-701-9114

Vice President

Secretary/Treasuer
Amanda Smith
636 Co. Rd. 101
Hartford, AL 36344
334-449-0189


of
of

Greene

President
Donald Means
6208 US Hwy 43
Eutaw, AL 35462

Vice President
Kevin Jockisch
507 Mesopotamia St
Eutaw, AL 35462
205-372-3315

Secretary
Kara Upchurch
225 Upchurch Dr.
Eutaw, AL 35462
205-496-0570

Treasurer
Bill Mayo
4475 Co. Rd 213
Eutaw, AL 35462
205-372-7609


of
of

Hale

President
Chris Thomas
304 Chinquapin Trace
Greensboro, AL 36744
334-352-2719

Vice President
Ray Duncan
52 Ramsey Drive
Greensboro AL 36744
334-352-2713


Secretary/Treasurer
Suzanne Tucker
38571 AL Hwy 69
Moundville AL 35474
205-792-3238





of
of

Henry

President
Chad Granberry
2023 County Road 15
Headland, AL 36345
334-726-1558


Vice President
Joe Falkner
206 Willow Oaks Drive
Headland, AL 36345
334-726-6967

Secretary/Treasurer
Shea Shelley
114 Lake Lane
Headland, AL 36345
334-726-1520


of
of

Houston

President
Jamar Ivey
PO Box 400
Webb, AL 36376
Home/Cell: 334-726-3758

Secretary/Treasurer
Robert York
5281 Old Webb Rd.
Webb, AL 36376

Visit Houston County's Website

of
of

Jackson

Jackson County Officers


President
Kevin O’Linger
12051 Blue Pond Blvd W
Sylvania, AL 35988
256-574-9061

Vice President
Nic Cornelison
3424 AL Highway 117
Flat Rock, AL 35966
(423) 240-1255


Secretary/Treasurer
Gerald Wininger
191 Co. Rd. 342
Fackler, AL 35746








of
of

Jefferson

President
Jim Miller
Watermark Farm
4556 Warrior-Jasper Road
Dora, AL 35062

1st Vice President
Hop Baker
401 Baker St.
Warrior, AL 35180

2nd Vice President
Barry Jenkins
Graves Gap Way
Hayden, AL 35079
Home: 205-647-3598

Secretary/Treasurer
Tim Tate
Tim Tate Farms
4675 Warrior-Jasper Road
Dora, AL 35062


of
of

Lamar

President
Bill Freeman
15185 County Road 49
Vernon, AL 35592
205-695-6314

Vice President
Tommy Spruiel
251 Dry Creek Rd
Detroit, AL 35553
205-373-8105

Secretary/Treasurer
Larry Franklin
59360 Hwy 17
Sulligent, AL 35586
205-431-7463
205-678-9586


of
of

Lauderdale

President
Andrew Hale
12105 County Rd. 2
Florence, AL 35633

Vice President
Stacey Calvert
4287 Co Rd 156
Anderson, AL 35652
256-777-8661

Secretary
Brian Smith
(256) 762-3518

Treasurer
Otis Dickerson
4325 Hwy 43
Killen, AL 35645
Home: 256-757-3163
Cell: 256-762-5430

Visit Lauderdale County Cattlemen's Website

of
of

Lawrence

President
Steve Simpson
P.O. Box 280
Hillsboro, AL 35643
256-637-6055

Vice President

Secretary/Treasurer
Richard Knouff
PO Box 456
Town Creek , AL 35672
256-685-0835
256-318-9926


of
of

Lee

President
James Caldwell
409 Hall Ave
Opelika, AL 36804

Secretary/Treasurer
Jenny Britton
402 Day Lilley St
Auburn, AL 36832
559-334-5759

Treasurer
Daniel Mullenix
P.O. Box 2606
Opelika, AL 36803


of
of

Limestone

President
Cliff Christopher
15368 Sod Road
Athens, AL 35611
256-434-0178

Vice President
Nick Lovell
21525 Rochelle Road
Athens, AL 35614
256-777-3363

Secretary
Daveen Stanford
15059 Section Line Rd.
Elkmont, AL 35620
Home: 256-232-7418
Cell: 256-777-2199

Treasurer
David Wilbanks
9550 US Hwy 72
Athens, AL 35611
Home: 256-729-8503
Cell: 256-777-4571


Visit Limestone County Cattlemen's Website
of
of

Lowndes

President
Michael Dansby
806 Co. Rd. 37 South
Hope Hull, AL 36043
334-288-9627
334-288-1500

Vice President
William Martin
101 West Rogers St.
Fort Deposit, AL 36032
334-437-1088

Secretary/Treasurer
Bradfield Evans
843 Cruise Rd
Hope Hull, AL 36043


of
of

Macon

President
John Adams
7601 Tallapoosa Street
Notasulga, AL 36866
Cell: 334-401-9860

Vice President
Chad Beasley
1577 Auburn Road
Notasulga, AL 36866
Cell: 334-618-2276

Secretary/Treasurer
Philip Paramore
PO Box 278
Notasulga, AL 36866
Cell: 334-759-0203

of
of

Madison

Madison County Cattlemen's Officers


President
Don Lyles
8465 Wall-Triana Hwy
Harvest, AL 35749
256-837-3422

Vice President
Dustin Wilbourn
813 Moontown Rd.
Brownsboro, AL 35741
256-583-5714

Treasurer
Michael Lang
2121 Carters Gin Rd
Huntsville, Al 35773

Secretary
Courtney Wilbourn
813 Moontown Rd.
Brownsboro, AL 35741
256-583-5714

Recording Secretary
Randy Moody
811 Frank Hereford Road
New Market, AL 35761
256-655-5255







of
of

Marengo

President
Clarke Kerby
1803 Woodland Ct.
Demopolis, AL 36732
334-217-0608

Vice President
Jimmy Barnett
Barnett Cattle
1162 County Rd. 108
Safford, AL 36773
334-573-2468

Secretary/Treasurer
Pam Moore
2607 County Road 36
Thomaston, AL 36783
(334) 608-0713





of
of

Marion

President
Todd Walker
2224 Elgin Cochran Rd.
Hamilton, AL 35570
205-495-6222

Vice President
Brad Nichols
11961 Hwy 172
Hackleburg, AL 35564

Secretary/Treasurer
Brittany Yarber
2261 Co Hwy 167
Hackleburg, AL 35564


of
of

Marshall


President
Donald Mitchell
Cherokee Boundry Farm
6465 High Point Rd.

Horton, AL 35980

1st Vice President
Billy Farris
90 G. Henry Dr.
Guntersville, AL 35976
256-505-8839

2nd Vice President
John Beval
1605 Hillcrest Circle
Albertville, AL 35951

Secretary/Treasurer
Andy Sumners
2706 Blessing Road
Albertville, AL 35951
256-486-7655









of
of

Mobile

Mobile County Officers


President
Chris Wallace
14905 Randolph Foster Rd.
Wilmer, AL 36587
678-313-1594

Vice President
JT Thomas
573 Novatan Rd N
Mobile, AL 36608
256-610-6310

Secretary/Treasurer
Denise Anderson
12740 Mason Ferry Rd
Wilmer, AL 36587
251-490-8364


of
of

Monroe

President
Joel Cobb
1812 Cobb Rd.
Pineapple, AL 36768
(251)746-2798

Vice President
Chase Bradley
1615 Asbury Church Rd.
Pine Apple, AL 36768

Secretary/Treasurer
Chris Crutchfield
PO box 208
Excel, AL 36439
251-362-4430


of
of

Montgomery

Montgomery County Cattlemen’s new leaders pictured L-R are Gene Lazenby, president; Joe Sellers, president-elect; Hassey Brooks, first vice president; Debbie Graydon, secretary; Mary Norman, Junior adviser and Frank Johnston, treasurer.

Montgomery County Officers

Montgomery County Cattlemen’s new leaders pictured L-R are Gene Lazenby, president; Joe Sellers, president-elect; Hassey Brooks, first vice president; Debbie Graydon, secretary; Mary Norman, Junior adviser and Frank Johnston, treasurer.  

President
Gene Lazenby
295 New Burkville Rd.
Hope Hull, AL 36043
334-548-2617
334-300-3894

President-Elect
Joe Sellers
209 Bar S Lane
Hope Hull, AL 36043
334-799-3915

Vice President
Hassey Brooks


Treasurer
Frank Johnston
1821 Pine Needle Rd.
Montgomery, AL 36106
334-546-3146

Secretary
Debbie Graydon
975 Fleming Rd.
Montgomery, AL 36105
334-281-8085


Membership Secretary
Amy Sellers
209 Bae S Lane
Hope Hull, AL 36043
334-799--3913

Junior Adviser
Mary Norman
81 Honeycomb Lane
Ramer, AL 36069
334-850-2409



of
of

Morgan

President
Terry Wallace
1042 Forest Chapel Road
Hartselle, AL 35640
256-303-8113

Vice President
Ray Ward
1261 Community Lane
Hartselle, AL 35640
256-758-7000

Secretary/Treasurer
Terry Wallace
1042 Forest Chapel Road
Hartselle, AL 35640
256-520-2366


of
of

Perry

President
Cooper Holmes
28250 Hwy 14
Marion, Alabama 36756
205-292-6356

Vice President
Art Nichols
334-345-0785

Secretary/Treasurer
Corin Harrison, Jr.
714 Fikes Ferry Rd.
Marion, AL 36756
Office: 334/683-9073


of
of

Pickens

Pickens County Board of Directors


President
Cody Burkhalter
2892 Brockway Rd. 4
Aliceville, AL 35442
205-712-8239

Vice President

Secretary/Treasurer
Chad Lowe
2828 County Rd. 49
Reform, AL 35481
205-375-9014









of
of

Pike

Left to right bottom row: Ed Whatley, Wayne Davis, Tim Brady, James O. Johnson, Bill Hixon, Charles Long, Johnny Garrett, Dick Barnett, Jim Shaver.  Left to right top row: Don Spradley, Titus Griffin, Danny Knotts, Derrick Thompson, Micah Garrett, Stanley Garrett, John Dick Barr, Chris Oliver, Mike Wilson, Heath Wesley, Mark Graham, Jeffrey Johnson, James Ketchum

Pike County Board of Directors

Left to right bottom row: Ed Whatley, Wayne Davis, Tim Brady, James O. Johnson, Bill Hixon, Charles Long, Johnny Garrett, Dick Barnett, Jim Shaver. Left to right top row: Don Spradley, Titus Griffin, Danny Knotts, Derrick Thompson, Micah Garrett, Stanley Garrett, John Dick Barr, Chris Oliver, Mike Wilson, Heath Wesley, Mark Graham, Jeffrey Johnson, James Ketchum 

President
Jim Shaver
PO Box 172
Goshen, AL 36035
334-268-3002


Vice President
Dick Barnett
2654 County Rd. 6639
Banks, AL

Treasurer
Johnny Garrett
2646 Co. Rd. 5311
Troy, AL 36081
334-735-0294
334-566-0127

Secretary
Charles Long
2324 Co. Rd. 4420
Brundidge, AL 36010
Home: 334-735-5156


Public Relations
Ed Whatley
1721 County Rd. 7735
Troy, AL 36081
334-430-1559

Pike County Cattlemen’s
PO Box 1308
Troy, AL 36081
334-566-0892

of
of

Randolph

President
Joe Bradley
678 County Rd. 99
Wedowee, AL 36278
Cell: 256-610-2689

1st Vice President
Ben Johnson
17375 Hwy 48
Wedowee, AL 36278
256-473-9684

2nd Vice President
Chris Marable
841 County Rd. 818
Roanoke, AL 36274
Home: 334-863-6820

Treasurer
Josh Burns
577 Hillcrest
Wedowee, AL 36278
Home: 256-6110-1158

Secretary
Jennifer Dendinger
125 County Rd. 603
Wedowee, AL 36278
256-610-1012
of
of

Russell

President
JoAnn Laney
95 Hwy 169 South
Phenix City, AL 36869
Home: 706-326-4044

Vice President
Greg Edwards
310 Bowden Rd
Pittsview, AL 36871

Secretary
Misty Perry
1218 Lee Road 279
Salem, AL 36874

Treasurer
Larry Laney
95 Hwy 169 South
Phenix City, AL 36869
706-326-4044


of
of

Shelby

Shelby County Board of Directors


President
Clifton Garrett
PO Box 9
Saginaw, AL 35137
205-369-3149

1st Vice President
Harold Hughes
673 Hebb Rd
Wilsonville, AL 35186
Home: 205/369-9123

2nd Vice President
Ronnie Cook
928 Hebb Road
Wilsonville, AL 35186
(205) 965-1581


Secretary
Blake Ray
P.O. Box 311
Wilsonville, AL 35186
(205) 296-1780

Treasurer
Russ Richardson
4908 Cahaba River Rd.
Ste. 108
Vestavia, AL 35243
205-991-7802



of
of

StClair

President
Terry Brown
45 Pepper Rd.
Cropwell, AL 35054
(205) 396-5434

President- Elect
Jason Goodgame
2311 3rd Ave S.
Pell City, AL 35125

Vice-President
Adam Stansell
1421 County Rd 22
Ashville, AL 35953
(205) 405-0989

Secretary/Treasurer
Reba Brown
45 Pepper Rd.
Cropwell, AL 35054
205-369-5434


of
of

Sumter

President
Sid Nelson
13321 Sumter 30
Epes, AL 35460
(205) 652-9235
(205) 499-9045

Secretary/Treasurer
Susan Nelson
13321 Sumter 30
Epes, AL 35460
(205) 652-9235
(205) 499-9045


of
of

Talladega

President
Jay Watson
Empire Cattle Co.
PO Box 276
Lincoln AL 35096

President-Elect

Vice President

Secretary/Treasurer
Lori Darling
4544 Providence Rd.
Talladega, AL 35160


of
of

Tallapoosa

President
Emily Dent
1778 S. Moss's Flat Rd
Notasulga, AL 36866

Secretary/Treasurer
Carol Dent
1778 S. Moss’s Flat Rd.
Notasulga, AL 36866
334-257-4465


of
of

Tuscaloosa

President
Steve Ballard
11240 Cripple Creek Rd.
Berry, AL 35546
205-394-3197

Vice President
Scott Renn
14985 Hwy 11 South
Fosters, AL 35463

Secretary/Treasurer
Steve Ballard
11240 Cripple Creek Rd.
Berry, AL 35546
Home: 205-477-0855


of
of

Walker

President
Billy Elswick
1281 Birdfarm Rd.
Jasper, AL 35503
256-283-4595

Vice President
Daniel Tubbs

1926 Blackwood Road
Oakman, AL 35579

Secretary
Grant Nichols
2247 Blooming Grove Rd.
Jasper, AL 35504
205-522-9802

Treasurer
Jud Aldridge
263 Wright Rd.
Nauvoo, AL 35578
205-489-9561


of
of

Washington

President
David Richardson
2158 Pruitt Rd.
Leroy, AL 36548

1st Vice President
John Ray McDowell
1750 Sawmill Rd
Chatom, AL 36518
251-847-6097

2nd Vice President
Lee Wright
380 Lee Wright Rd
Millry, AL 36558

3rd Vice President

Secretary/Treasurer
Tommy Fuller
PO Box 939
Chatom, AL 36518
Home: 251/847-2104
Office: 251/847-2237
Cell: 251/513-1499


of
of

Wilcox

President
Crum Cook
2265 Hwy 41 South
Camden, AL 36726

1st Vice President
Stover Perryman
327 Co. Rd. 26
Pineapple, AL 36768
Cell: 251/238-0377

2nd Vice President
Jake Harper, III
5680 Hwy 10
Camden, AL 36726
Home: 334/682-4463

Secretary/Treasurer
Gladys Mason
2075 Co Rd 45
Camden, AL 36726
Home: 334/682-9421
334/682-5000


of
of

Winston

President
Bobby Everett
249 South Ridge Rd
Addison, AL 35540
256-747-8929

Vice President
Keith Robbins
55 County Road 3003
Double Springs, AL 35553

Secretary/Treasurer
Terry Youngblood
980 Nathan Loop
Arley, AL 35541

of
Back to
Top
< Back
X